The 2017-2018 Massachusetts state legislative session ends July 31, which means we’re done lobbying until next year. Let’s shift our focus to the 2018 ELECTION and ensure that next session, the state legislators we’re working with are reproductive rights champions!

Below you’ll find all of the candidates for state office who are endorsed by Planned Parenthood Action Fund of Massachusetts.

First, check out these first-time candidates who have stepped up to fight for reproductive justice! Winning as a new candidate is a huge challenge – these folks need all the volunteers and donations they can get to win their districts.

Sue Chalifoux-Zephir  (State Senate candidate, Worcester & Middlesex district)

  • Berlin
  • Bolton
  • Clinton (Precincts 1 and 2)
  • Fitchburg
  • Gardner
  • Lancaster
  • Leominster
  • Lunenburg
  • Sterling
  • Townsend
  • Westminster

DONATE to Sue

Allin Frawley – (State Representative candidate, 12th Middlesex district)

  • Berkley,
  • Lakeville
  • Middleboro (Precincts 2,4,5)
  • Taunton (Ward Precinct B and Ward 4)

DONATE to Allin

Allison Gustavson – (State Representative candidate, 4th Essex district)

  • Hamilton
  • Ipswich
  • Manchester
  • Rowley
  • Topsfield
  • Wenham

DONATE to Allison

Sabrina Heisey – (State Representative candidate, 36th Essex district)

  • Dracut
  • Tyngsboro

DONATE to Sabrina

Katie McBrine – (State Senate candidate, Plymouth and Norfolk)

  • Cohasset
  • Duxbury
  • Hingham
  • Hull
  • Marshfield
  • Norwell
  • Scituate
  • Weymouth

DONATE to Katie

Tanya Neslusan – (State Representative candidate, 1st Hampden district)

  • Brimfield
  • Holland
  • Palmer
  • Sturbridge
  • Wales
  • Ware
  • Warren

DONATE to Tanya

Tram Nguyen – (State Representative candidate, 18th Essex district)

  • Andover
  • Boxford
  • North Andover
  • Tewksbury

DONATE to Tram

Jack Stanton – (State Representative candidate, 5th Barnstable district)

  • Barnstable
  • Bourne
  • Plymouth
  • Sandwich

DONATE to Jack

Jean Strauss – (State Representative candidate, 5th Worcester district)

  • Barre
  • Brookfield
  • East Brookfield
  • Hardwick
  • Hubbardston
  • New Braintree
  • North Brookfield
  • Oakham
  • Spencer
  • Springfield
  • Ware
  • West Brookfield
  • Worcester

DONATE to Jean

Planned Parenthood Endorsed INCUMBENT Candidates

State Senator District
Barrett, Michael 3rd Middlesex
Boncore, Joseph 1st Suffolk and Middlesex
Brownsberger, William 2nd Suffolk and Middlesex
Chandler, Harriette 1st Worcester
Chang-Diaz, Sonia 2nd Suffolk
Creem, Cynthia 1st Middlesex and Norfolk
Crighton, Brendan 3rd Essex
Cyr, Julian Cape and Islands
DiDomenico, Sal Middlesex and Suffolk
Eldridge, James Middlesex and Worcester
Feeney, Paul Bristol and Norfolk
Friedman, Cindy 4th Middlesex
Jehlen, Patricia 2nd Middlesex
Lesser, Eric 1st Hampden and Hampshire
Lewis, Jason 5th Middlesex
Lovely, Joan 2nd Essex
Moore, Michael 2nd Worcester
Pacheco, Marc 1st Plymouth and Bristol
Spilka, Karen 2nd Middlesex and Norfolk
State Representative District
Balser, Ruth 12th Middlesex
Barber, Christine 34th Middlesex
Benson, Jennifer 37th Middlesex
Brodeur, Paul 32nd Middlesex
Cahill, Daniel 10th Essex
Cassidy, Gerard 9th Plymouth
Connolly, Michael 26th Middlesex
Cullinane, Daniel 12th Suffolk
Cutler, Josh 6th Plymouth
Day, Michael 31st Middlesex
Decker, Marjorie 25th Middlesex
Donahue, Daniel 16th Worcester
Driscoll, William 7th Norfolk
DuBois, Michelle 10th Plymouth
Dykema, Carolyn 8th Middlesex
Ehrlich, Lori 8th Essex
Fernandes, Dylan Barnstable, Dukes, and Nantucket
Ferrante, Ann-Margaret 5th Essex
Fiola, Carole 6th Bristol
Garballey, Sean 23rd Middlesex
Garlick, Denise 13th Norfolk
Gentile, Carmine 13th Middlesex
Goldstein-Rose, Solomon 3rd Hampshire
Gordon, Kenneth 21st Middlesex
Gregoire, Danielle 4th Middlesex
Haddad, Patricia 5th Bristol
Hawkins, James 2nd Bristol
Hay, Stephan 3rd Worcester
Hecht, Jonathan 29th Middlesex
Higgins, Natalie 4th Worcester
Hogan, Kate 3rd Middlesex
Honan, Kevin 17th Suffolk
Hunt, Daniel 13th Suffolk
Keefe, Mary 15th Worcester
Khan, Kay 11th Middlesex
Lewis, Jack 7th Middlesex
Linsky, David 5th Middlesex
Livingstone, Jay 8th Suffolk
Madaro, Adrian 1st Suffolk
Mahoney, John 13th Worcester
Malia, Elizabeth 11th Suffolk
Mark, Paul 2nd Berkshire
Meschino, Joan 3rd Plymouth
Michlewitz, Aaron 3rd Suffolk
Murray, Brian 10th Worcester
O’Day, James 14th Worcester
Peake, Sarah 4th Barnstable
Peisch, Alice 14th Norfolk
Pignatelli, William “Smitty” 4th Berkshire
Provost, Denise 27th Middlesex
Rogers, David 24th Middlesex
Rushing, Byron 9th Suffolk
Ryan, Daniel 2nd Suffolk
Sanchez, Jeffrey 15th Suffolk
Speliotis, Theodore 13th Essex
Stanley, Thomas 9th Middlesex
Straus, William 10th Bristol
Tosado, Jose 9th Hampden
Tucker, Paul 7th Essex
Ultrino, Steven 33rd Middlesex
Vargas, Andres 3rd Essex
Vega, Aaron 5th Hampden
Zlotnik, Jonathan 2nd Worcester